NEWS

Here’s The Full List Of 2017 Nickelodeon Kids’ Choice Award Winners

All VERY well deserved!
Getty

The Nickelodeon’s Kids’ Choice Awards 2017 are done and dusted for another year! Check out the full list of nominees and winners below!!!


AUSSIE AND KIWI CATEGORIES

These will be announced during the Aussie broadcast tonight at 5pm ONLY on Nickelodeon!


Favourite Aussie/Kiwi Squad
In Stereo
5SOS
Socceroos
Women’s Rugby 7’s
All Blacks (NZ)

Favourite Aussie/Kiwi Human Eva
Delta Goodrem
Guy Sebastian
Shaun Johnson (NZ)
Tim Cahill
Steve Smith

Favourite Aussie/Kiwi #Famous
The Norris Family – @norrisnuts
Jai Waetford – @jaiwaetford
Troye Sivan – @troyesivan
Ashleigh Ross – @ashleighmareeross
Isaiah Firebrace – @isaiahfirebrace_official

Favourite Aussie/Kiwi Pranksters
Andy Griffiths & Terry Denton
Hamish & Andy
Guy Williams (NZ)
Rebel Wilson
Grant Denyer

Favourite Aussie/Kiwi Must Haves
Nerf blaster
Polaroid Camera
PS4
iPad
3DS

TELEVISION

Favourite TV Show – Kids’ Show
Game Shakers
Girl Meets World
WINNER: Henry Danger
Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn
The Thundermans

Favourite TV Show – Family Show
Big Bang Theory
Black-ish
WINNER: Fuller House
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Supergirl
The Flash

Favourite Reality Show
America’s Funniest Home Videos
WINNER: America’s Got Talent
American Ninja Warrior
Paradise Run
Shark Tank
The Voice

Favourite Cartoon
ALVINNN!!! and The Chipmunks
WINNER: SpongeBob SquarePants
Teen Titans Go!
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
The Amazing World of Gumball
The Loud House

Favourite Male TV Star
Benjamin Flores Jr. (Triple G, Game Shakers)
Aidan Gallagher (Nicky, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)
Jack Griffo (Max, The Thundermans)
WINNER: Jace Norman (Henry, Henry Danger)
Casey Simpson (Ricky, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)
Tyrel Jackson Williams (Leo, Lab Rats)

Favourite Female TV Star
Rowan Blanchard (Riley, Girl Meets World)
Dove Cameron (Liv and Maddie, Liv and Maddie)
Lizzy Greene (Dawn, Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn)
Kira Kosarin (Phoebe, The Thundermans)
Breanna Yde (Tomika, School of Rock)
WINNER: Zendaya (K.C., K.C. Undercover)

FILM

Favourite Movie
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Captain America: Civil War
WINNER: Ghostbusters
Pete’s Dragon
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Favourite Movie Actor
Ben Affleck (Batman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
Will Arnett (Vernon, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows)
Henry Cavill (Superman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
Robert Downey Jr. (Iron Man, Captain America: Civil War)
Chris Evans (Captain America, Captain America: Civil War)
WINNER: Chris Hemsworth (Kevin, Ghostbusters)

Favourite Movie Actress
Amy Adams (Lois, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
Megan Fox (April, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows)
Scarlett Johansson (Black Widow, Captain America: Civil War)
Felicity Jones (Jyn, Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
WINNER: Melissa McCarthy (Abby, Ghostbusters)
Kristen Wiig (Erin, Ghostbusters)

Favourite Animated Movie
WINNER: Finding Dory
Moana
Sing
The Secret Life of Pets
Trolls
Zootopia

Favourite Voice From An Animated Movie
WINNER: Ellen DeGeneres (Dory, Finding Dory)
Kevin Hart (Snowball, The Secret Life of Pets)
Dwayne Johnson (Maui, Moana)
Anna Kendrick (Poppy, Trolls)
Justin Timberlake (Branch, Trolls)
Reese Witherspoon (Rosita, Sing)

Favourite Villain
Helena Bonham Carter (The Red Queen, Alice Through the Looking Glass)
Idris Elba (Krall, Star Trek Beyond)
Will Ferrell (Mugatu, Zoolander 2)
WINNER: Kevin Hart (Snowball, The Secret Life of Pets) *Note: animated
Charlize Theron (Ravenna, The Huntsman: Winter’s War)
Spencer Wilding (Darth Vader, Rouge One: A Star Wars Story)

Favourite Butt-Kicker
Ben Affleck (Batman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
Henry Cavill (Superman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
WINNER: Chris Evans (Captain America, Captain America: Civil War)
Chris Hemsworth (The Huntsman, The Huntsman: Winter’s War)
Scarlett Johansson (Black Widow, Captain America: Civil War)
Felicity Jones (Jyn, Rouge One: A Star Wars Story)
Jennifer Lawrence (Mystique, X-Men: Apocalypse)
Zoe Saldana (Lieutenant Uhura, Star Trek Beyond)

BFF’s (Best Friends Forever)
Ruby Barnhill & Mark Rylance (Sophie/BFG, The BFG)
Kevin Hart & Dwayne Johnson (Bob/Calvin,Central Intelligence)
WINNER: Kevin Hart & Ice Cube (Ben/James, Ride Along 2)
Chris Pine & Zachary Quinto (Captain Kirk/Spock,Star Trek Beyond)
Neel Sethi & Bill Murray (Mowgli/ Baloo, Jungle Book)
Ben Stiller & Owen Wilson (Derek/Hansel,Zoolander 2)

Favourite Frenemies
Ben Affleck & Henry Cavill (Batman/Superman, Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice)
Chris Evans & Robert Downey Jr. (Captain America/Iron Man, Captain America: Civil War)
WINNER: Ginnifer Goodwin & Jason Bateman (Judy/Nick, Zootopia)
Dwayne Johnson & Auli’I Cravalho (Moana/Maui,Moana)
Anna Kendrick & Justin Timberlake(Poppy/Branch, Trolls)
Charlize Theron & Emily Blunt (Ravenna/Freya, The Huntsman: Winter’s War)

Most Wanted Pet
Baloo from The Jungle Book (Bill Murray)
Dory from Finding Dory (Ellen DeGeneres)
Po from Kung Fu Panda 3 (Jack Black)
Red from The Angry Birds Movie (Jason Sudeikis)
Rosita from Sing (Reese Witherspoon)
WINNER: Snowball from The Secret Life of Pets (Kevin Hart)

#Squad
Captain America: Civil War – Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan,Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner, Chadwick Boseman
WINNER: Finding Dory – Ellen DeGeneres, Albert Brooks, Kaitlin Olson, Hayden Rolence, Willem Dafoe, Ed O’Neill, Ty Burrell, Eugene Levy
Ghostbusters – Melissa McCarthy, Kristen Wiig, Kate McKinnon, Leslie Jones
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – Felicity Jones, Forest Whitaker, Diego Luna, Ben Mendelsohn, Alan Tudyk, Donnie Yen, Riz Ahmed, Mads Mikkelsen
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows – Noel Fisher, Jeremy Howard, Pete Ploszek, Alan Ritchson
X-Men: Apocalypse – James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence, Nicholas Hoult, Evan Peters, Tye Sheridan, Ben Hardy, Kodi Smit-McPhee, Sophie Turner, Alexandra Shipp, Olivia Munn

MUSIC

Favourite Music Group
The Chainsmokers
WINNER: Fifth Harmony
Maroon 5
OneRepublic
Pentatonix
Twenty One Pilots

Favourite Male Singer
Drake
Justin Bieber
Bruno Mars
WINNER: Shawn Mendes
Justin Timberlake
The Weeknd

Favourite Female Singer
Adele
Beyoncé
Ariana Grande
WINNER: Selena Gomez
Rihanna
Meghan Trainor

Favourite Song
24K Magic – Bruno Mars
Can’t Stop the Feeling! – Justin Timberlake
Heathens – Twenty One Pilots
Send My Love (To Your New Lover) – Adele
Side to Side – Ariana Grande ft. Nicki Minaj
WINNER: Work from Home – Fifth Harmony ft. Ty Dolla $ign

Favourite New Artist
Kelsea Ballerini
The Chainsmokers
Daya
Lukas Graham
Solange
Rae Sremmurd
Hailee Steinfeld
WINNER: Twenty One Pilots

Favourite Music Video
24K Magic – Bruno Mars
Can’t Stop The Feeling! – Justin Timberlake
Formation – Beyoncé
WINNER: Juju On That Beat – Zay Hilfigerrr and Zayion McCall
Me Too – Meghan Trainor
Stressed Out – Twenty One Pilots

Favourite DJ/EDM Artist
Martin Garrix
WINNER: Calvin Harris
Major Lazer
Skrillex
DJ Snake
Zedd

Favourite Soundtrack
Hamilton
Me Before You
Moana
Sing
WINNER: Suicide Squad
Trolls

Favourite Viral Music Artist
Tiffany Alvord
Matty B
Carson Lueders
Johnny Orlando
Jacob Sartorius
WINNER: JoJo Siwa

Favourite Global Music Star
5 Seconds of Summer (Australia/New Zealand)
BIGBANG (Asia)
Bruno Mars (North America)
WINNER: Little Mix (UK)
Shakira (South America)
Zara Larsson (Europe)

OTHER CATEGORIES

Favorite Video Game
WINNER: Just Dance 2017
Lego Marvel’s Avengers
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Minecraft: Story Mode
Paper Mario: Color Splash
Pokémon Moon

Related stories